PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE IS PART OF THE USE OF THE WEBSITE WWW.SILVERPLASTIC.COM

 

RESPONSIBLE

 

Pursuant to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, SILVERPLASTIC (hereinafter silverplastic.com) tells you who is responsible for your personal data. The "User" may be contacted at any time via our email contacto@silverplastic.com

 

Protect and safeguard your personal information to prevent damage, loss, destruction, theft, loss, alteration and unauthorized processing of personal data.

 

PROFILE

 

The information must be accurate and complete. The user is responsible at all times for the data provided and in no event shall be responsible for silverplastic.com veracity.

 

The information requested in the user's site www.silverplastic.com Full Name. Phones. Postal Address. Mail Billing Data. Your personal data will be processed based on the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability in terms of the Legislation. Confidentiality of your personal data will be maintained by establishing and maintaining effective measures of administrative, technical and physical security, to prevent damage, loss, alteration, destruction, use, access or unauthorized disclosure. The data of your bank cards will be requested by PayPal Mexico and responsibility thereof will be provided by the company. disclaims silverplastic.com use PayPal to do with the data requested.

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND HOW ARE USED

 

Acceptance of cookies is not a requirement for visiting our website. However, we would point out that the use of "shopping cart" functionality in order silverplastic.com and only possible with the activation of cookies. Cookies are small text files that identify your computer to our server as a unique user when you visit certain pages on our site and are stored by your Internet browser on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies can be used to recognize your Internet protocol address, which saves you time as you want to enter our site. We only use cookies for your convenience in using silverplastic.com (for example, to remember who you are when you want to modify your cart without having to re-enter your email address) and not to obtain or use any other information about you (for example targeted advertising). Your browser can be set not to accept cookies, but this would restrict the use of our website. Please accept our assurance that the use of cookies contain no personal data or private, and are virus free. If you want more information about cookies, see http://www.allaboutcookies.org, and for information on removing them from the browser, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies / index.html. For use of cookies, the button "Help" located in the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

 

USE OF INFORMATION

 

The information requested allows silverplastic.com contact users and prospects as needed to complete the purchase procedures. Silverplastic.com also uses the information to: • Ensure efficient service • Report new products or services that are related to the contracted or purchased by the customer • To comply with our obligations to our customers • Report changes in our products or • Provide services better customer service. Personal or business data provided by the user will be part of a file containing your listing. You can modify your profile at any time using your username and password.

 

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE

 

In our reporting program promotions, offers and services by email, only silverplastic.com has access to the information collected. This type of advertising is done through advertisements and promotional emails, which will only be sent to those contacts you already registered for that purpose, this information may you modify it at any time by sending an email to contacto@silverplastic.com. In emails sent, can offers from third parties who are our business partners occasionally included.

 

ARCO RIGHTS (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition)

 

The area responsible for the management and administration of personal data is: Customer Service who can be contacted by email at contacto@silverplastic.com

 

YOUR RIGHTS TO BOW AND REVOKE CONSENT.

 

As holder of personal data, the "User" ARCO may exercise rights (access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing of personal data) or revoke the consent granted to Linio for the treatment of your personal data sending your request directly to the area of Customer Service via e-mail account: contacto@silverplastic.com the request must contain at least: (a) name and address or other means to communicate the answer to your request ; (b) documents proving their identity or, where appropriate, legal representation; (c) a clear and precise description of the personal data of the requested exercise any of the rights ARCO, (d) an express statement to revoke its consent to the processing of personal data and therefore not used to ; (d) any other factor that facilitates the location of personal data. Your request must contain the grounds for seeking the revocation and an official identification of the data subject or of his attorney. In a period of twenty (20) business days to answer your request and inform you about the origin of it via e-mail that the request comes. silverplastic.com prompts the user to update their data each time they undergo any change, and this will provide an efficient and personalized service.

 

TRANSFERS OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

 

silverplastic.com data only makes referrals to meet its obligations to customers. silverplastic.com share data only when it has been required by court order to comply with the procedural provisions.

 

CHANGES IN PRIVACY NOTICE

 

We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice to the attention of legislative features, internal policies, new requirements for providing or offering our services or products and market practices. These changes will be available to the public through our website www.silverplastic.com, notice privacy section.

 

ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS

 

This Privacy Statement is subject to the terms and conditions of the website silverplastic.com described above, which constitutes a legal agreement between you and silverplastic.com. If the user uses the services of the site means that you have read, understood and agreed to the terms outlined above.

 

AUTHORITY

 

If the user believes that their rights have been violated regarding the protection of personal data, you have the right to go to the appropriate authority to defend its exercise. The authority is the Federal Institute for Access to Information and Data Protection (IFAI), their website is: www.ifai.mx.

 

LAST UPDATE.

 

Dear user, you are notified that the Privacy Notice has been modified on May 20, 2014.